Can I overstay my tourist visa in the USA while my i-130 and

Previous | Next
 rated by 0 users
Latest post 10-15-2010 8:59 AM by GraceEl. 0 replies.
  • 10-15-2010 8:59 AM

    • GraceEl
      Consumer
    • Not Ranked
    • Joined on 10-15-2010
    • TX
    • Posts 1

    Can I overstay my tourist visa in the USA while my i-130 and

    My mom, three brothers, and I came to the USA from the UK in 2002 in result of my mother marrying a US Citizen.

    We overstayed my mothers student visa and never filed for our I-130/I-485 because of our financial situation.

    I graduated High School in May of 2010, and in retalation I decided to move back to the UK.

    Due to a personal problem I cannot stay here anymore, and need to get back to the USA as soon as possible.

    My question is, can I go back to the USA on a tourist visa, when I get there, apply for my i-130 and i-485 on behalf of my step-dad, and stay there while they are both being processed?

    Im 18, unmarried, and have immidiate family in the USA.

    My mom, step-dad, and three younger brothers are there, and their all I have. I'm very confused and scared.

    Please Help.

Page 1 of 1 (1 items) | RSS

My Community

Community Membership New Users: Search Community