I-485 RFE (Non-immigrant status)

Previous | Next
 rated by 0 users
Latest post Sun, Apr 2 2017 2:18 PM by JamyeP. 1 replies.
  • Sun, Apr 2 2017 9:15 AM

    • Digant Shah
      Consumer
    • Not Ranked
    • Joined on Tue, Feb 25 2014
    • NJ
    • Posts 5

    I-485 RFE (Non-immigrant status)

    Filed employment based GC in 2006.
    July 2007 filed EAD, AP & I-485.
    Lost job in Jan 2012 and since then worked/renewed EAD only
    RFE -------------------------
    Submit evidence you maintained your nonimmigrant status beginning on September 09,2007 and ending on March 9, 2017. This evidence may include the following: a) A photocopy of Approval Notices (Form 1-797) for all extension and change of status b) A photocopy of the Certificate of Eligibility for Nonimmigrant (F-I) Student Status-For Academic and Language Students or Form 1-20M-N, Certificate of Eligibility for Nonimmigrant (M-l) Student Status for Vocational Students (Form 1-20) or Certificate of Eligibility for Exchange Visitor Status (Form DS-20 16, formerly lAP 66) school records (front and back, including all school annotations); c) A photocopy (front and back) of your Arrival! Departure Record (Form 1-94).
    ---------------------------------------
    I do not have any above documents after 2011.
    Please advise.

  • Sun, Apr 2 2017 2:18 PM In reply to

    Re: I-485 RFE (Non-immigrant status)

    Consult a local immigration attorney for assistance.

Page 1 of 1 (2 items) | RSS

My Community

Community Membership New Users: Search Community